Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Draw 2017

Written by: Nick Archer
Date: 08/02/2017

< go back
Competition Sponsored by Cicada Sports

Round 1 – To be played by Monday 1st May 2017
Match 1 - Brewood v Penkridge
Match 2 - Shrewsbury v Milford Hall
Match 3 - Himley v Smethwick
Match 4 - Wombourne v Lichfield
Match 5 - Pershore v Bromsgrove
Match 6 - Kidderminster v Halesowen
Match 7- Harborne v Handsworth                           
Match 8 - Kenilworth Wardens  v Leamington Spa 
Match 9 - Knowle & Dorridge v Attock
Match 10 - Berkswell v Nuneaton          

Round 2 – To be played by Sunday 21st May
Match 11 - Winners Match 1 v C & R Hawks                                             
Match 12 - Oswestry v Bridgnorth                      
Match 13 - Winners Match 2 v Shifnal                        
Match 14 - Fordhouses v Sentinel                     
Match 15 - Walsall v Streetly                    
Match 16 - Winners Match 3 v Old Hill                         
Match 17 - Winners Match 4 v West Bromwich Dartmouth                        
Match 18 - Tamworth v Wolverhampton                        
Match 19 - Ombersley v Winners Match 6                         
Match 20 - Brockhampton v Barnards Green                        
Match 21 - Barnt Green v Winners Match 5                         
Match 22 - Stourbridge v Old Elizabethans                        
Match 23 - Winners Match 7 v Dorridge                        
Match 24 - Winners Match 10 v Sutton Coldfield                        
Match 25 - Walmley v Winners Match 9                       
Match 26 - Winners Match 8 v Moseley  

Round 3 – To be played by Sunday 11th June
Match 27 - Winners Match 11 v Winners Match 12                         
Match 28 - Winners Match 13 v Winners Match 14                         
Match 29 - Winners Match 15 v Winners Match 16                         
Match 30 - Winners Match 17 v Winners Match 18                         
Match 31 - Winners Match 19 v Winners Match 20                         
Match 32 - Winners Match 21 v Winners Match 22                         
Match 33 - Winners Match 23 v Winners Match 24                         
Match 34 - Winners Match 25 v Winners Match 26   

Round 4 – To be played by Sunday 2nd July
Match 35 - Winners Match 27 v Winners Match 28                         
Match 36 - Winners Match 29 v Winners Match 30                         
Match 37 - Winners Match 31 v Winners Match 32                         
Match 38 - Winners Match 33 v Winners Match 34                   

After completion of the above rounds, there will be a re-draw for the Semi-Finals.   

Semi-Finals and Final – To be played at Walsall Cricket Club on
 Sunday 9th July 
Replay Date - Sunday 23rd July