Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Top Two Meet in Williamson FinalTop Two Meet in Williamson Final
Article Date: 27/05/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Bert LathamBert Latham
Article Date: 27/05/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 25/05/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 27/05/2017
Results on 27/05/2017
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL504000001022084
OMBERSLEY504000001012083
SHREWSBURY504000001001081
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE503000002068074
KENILWORTH WARDENS503000002071068
WALSALL503000002053068
W.B.DARTMOUTH502000003087055
BARNT GREEN502000003074051
DORRIDGE501000003199043
BROCKHAMPTON5010000031710042
WOLVERHAMPTON501000003196040
KIDDERMINSTER500000004169020
BARNT GREEN 170 all out (4 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 171 for 6 (20 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
BROCKHAMPTON 170 all out (5 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 267 for 7 (20 points) by 97 runs ... more >
DORRIDGE 264 for 4 (20 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 260 for 6 (5 points) by 6 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER 237 all out (4 points) lost to
OMBERSLEY 241 for 3 (20 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 202 all out (7 points) lost to
KENILWORTH WARDENS 256 all out (20 points) by 54 runs ... more >
WALSALL 227 all out (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 184 all out (6 points) by 43 runs ... more >
Cicada