Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Outright Leaders at the TopOutright Leaders at the Top
Article Date: 22/07/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 21/07/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Fifth Century for WorkerFifth Century for Worker
Article Date: 16/07/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 22/07/2017
Results on 22/07/2017
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1327010003012130223
SHREWSBURY134500001307100215
BERKSWELL1325120002113170211
OMBERSLEY131601001318130182
BARNT GREEN1342000015114100167
W.B.DARTMOUTH1314100015122170158
WOLVERHAMPTON1302120034130241132
KENILWORTH WARDENS1304200015118100131
DORRIDGE1312100017121291128
WALSALL130500001701590126
KIDDERMINSTER1311100018121220102
BROCKHAMPTON130100002821819071
BERKSWELL (8 points) abandoned
OMBERSLEY (7 points) ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS (6 points) abandoned
BARNT GREEN (8 points) ... more >
SHREWSBURY 234 for 9 (24 points) defeated
KIDDERMINSTER 120 all out (5 points) by 114 runs ... more >
WALSALL 172 all out (5 points) drew with
DORRIDGE 148 for 3 (15 points) ... more >
W.B.DARTMOUTH (9 points) abandoned
BROCKHAMPTON (8 points) ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 149 for 9 (4 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 151 for 5 (20 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
Cicada