Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 24/06/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Appointments(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Appointments
Article Date: 24/06/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Walsall Collapse to 32 All OutWalsall Collapse to 32 All Out
Article Date: 18/06/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 24/06/2017
Results on 24/06/2017
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY8250000010010149
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE8240000020680142
BERKSWELL80502000101070137
OMBERSLEY8050000030240106
KENILWORTH WARDENS80410000301130102
W.B.DARTMOUTH80310000401511094
WALSALL804000004074091
DORRIDGE80200000511316173
WOLVERHAMPTON80110002311812166
BARNT GREEN80200001501110063
KIDDERMINSTER81000001511213056
BROCKHAMPTON8010000151814049
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cicada