Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

BDPCL Team of the Year

The table below includes all 96 teams that make up the eight divisions of the BDPCL. The Team finishing top of this combined table at the end of each season will be presented with a special trophy - BDPCL Team of the Year. It is hoped that this trophy will generate some cross-division interest and rivalry.

Table includes fixtures up to 27/05/2017 00:00:00

CLUBDIVISIONPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
OSWESTRYSecond Division5050000000000100
SHREWSBURYSecond N 2nd XI Division5050000000000100
SHIFNALPremier 2nd XI Division504000001034087
WOMBOURNESecond S 2nd XI Division504000000102087
OLD HILLSecond S 2nd XI Division504000001041085
NUNEATONSecond S 2nd XI Division504000001032085
SMETHWICKFirst Division504000000100085
OMBERSLEYFirst 2nd XI Division504000000100085
BERKSWELLPremier Division504000001022084
FORDHOUSESSecond Division504000001013084
OMBERSLEYPremier Division504000001012083
SHREWSBURYPremier Division504000001001081
NEWPORTThird Division504000001010081
OSWESTRYSecond N 2nd XI Division503001001075080
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONThird Division503001001074079
STOURBRIDGEThird Division503001001056079
LICHFIELDThird Division503001001037078
WOMBOURNESecond Division503000002068074
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier Division503000002068074
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier 2nd XI Division503000001135073
BRIDGNORTHSecond N 2nd XI Division503000002057072
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier 2nd XI Division503000001142071
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division503000001132070
FORDHOUSESSecond N 2nd XI Division503000002028070
NEWPORTSecond N 2nd XI Division503000002037070
SHIFNALFirst Division503000002028070
ATTOCKFirst 2nd XI Division503000001141070
ASTWOOD BANKThird Division503000002073070
SENTINELThird Division503000002064070
BARNARDS GREENFirst Division503000002045069
BROMSGROVEFirst Division503000001121068
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier Division503000002071068
WALSALLPremier Division503000002053068
WALMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division503000001121068
MOSELEYPremier 2nd XI Division503000002044068
COVENTRY NWSecond Division503000002033066
OLD ELIZABETHANSSecond Division5020010020108066
W.B.DARTMOUTHFirst 2nd XI Division503000002033066
PERSHORESecond S 2nd XI Division503000002014065
PENKRIDGESecond N 2nd XI Division502001002087063
DORRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division502000002168059
BERKSWELLFirst 2nd XI Division502000003099058
COVENTRY NWFirst 2nd XI Division5020000030710057
OLD ELIZABETHANSFirst 2nd XI Division502000002166057
HARBORNESecond Division502000003089057
WELLINGTONSecond N 2nd XI Division50100200201110057
STREETLYThird Division502000002166057
HANDSWORTHSecond S 2nd XI Division502000002148057
C & R HAWKSSecond N 2nd XI Division502000002165056
BROMSGROVEFirst 2nd XI Division502000002138056
TAMWORTHFirst Division502000002156056
MOSELEYFirst Division502000002164055
HIMLEYFirst Division502000002155055
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier Division502000003087055
PERSHORESecond Division502000002163054
HARBORNEPremier 2nd XI Division502000002154054
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier 2nd XI Division502000002153053
C & R HAWKSSecond Division502000002126053
BREWOODSecond N 2nd XI Division5020000030103053
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond S 2nd XI Division502000002162053
STREETLYSecond S 2nd XI Division502000003085053
WORCESTER NOMADSSecond S 2nd XI Division502000003093052
MILFORD HALLThird Division502000003066052
KIDDERMINSTERFirst 2nd XI Division502000002152052
BARNT GREENFirst 2nd XI Division502000002152052
BRIDGNORTHFirst Division502000003047051
SMETHWICKFirst 2nd XI Division502000002151051
BARNT GREENPremier Division502000003074051
BREWOODThird Division502000003038051
MILFORD HALLSecond N 2nd XI Division502000003046050
WELLINGTONFirst Division5010010021710050
HANDSWORTHThird Division5010010030911048
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond Division501001002177047
ASTWOOD BANKPremier 2nd XI Division50100000401212044
TAMWORTHFirst 2nd XI Division50100000401014044
DORRIDGEPremier Division501000003199043
ATTOCKFirst Division5010000031117043
LEAMINGTON SPAFirst Division501001003068042
BROCKHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division50100000401210042
BROCKHAMPTONPremier Division5010000031710042
HALESOWENPremier 2nd XI Division501000003169040
WALMLEYFirst Division501000003178040
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier Division501000003196040
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond S 2nd XI Division5010000031510040
STOURBRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division5010000031104039
WALSALLFirst 2nd XI Division501000003149038
OLD HILLSecond Division501000003158038
PENKRIDGESecond Division501000004098037
HALESOWENSecond Division5010000040512037
SENTINELSecond N 2nd XI Division5010000040106036
WORCESTER NOMADSThird Division501000004068034
HIMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division5000000041915029
LICHFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division5000000041137025
BARNARDS GREENSecond S 2nd XI Division50000000501110021
NUNEATONThird Division500000004178020
KIDDERMINSTERPremier Division500000004169020
Cicada