Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

BDPCL Team of the Year

The table below includes all 96 teams that make up the eight divisions of the BDPCL. The Team finishing top of this combined table at the end of each season will be presented with a special trophy - BDPCL Team of the Year. It is hoped that this trophy will generate some cross-division interest and rivalry.

Table includes fixtures up to 29/04/2017 00:00:00

CLUBDIVISIONPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BROMSGROVEFirst Division101000000000020
MOSELEYFirst Division101000000000020
SHIFNALFirst Division101000000000020
SMETHWICKFirst Division101000000000020
TAMWORTHFirst Division101000000000020
ATTOCKFirst 2nd XI Division101000000000020
BARNT GREENFirst 2nd XI Division101000000000020
BERKSWELLFirst 2nd XI Division101000000000020
WELLINGTONFirst Division101000000000020
W.B.DARTMOUTHFirst 2nd XI Division101000000000020
WALSALLFirst 2nd XI Division101000000000020
BARNT GREENPremier Division101000000000020
BERKSWELLPremier Division101000000000020
OMBERSLEYFirst 2nd XI Division101000000000020
OMBERSLEYPremier Division101000000000020
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier Division101000000000020
WALSALLPremier Division101000000000020
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier Division101000000000020
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier 2nd XI Division101000000000020
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier 2nd XI Division101000000000020
MOSELEYPremier 2nd XI Division101000000000020
SHIFNALPremier 2nd XI Division101000000000020
WALMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division101000000000020
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division101000000000020
COVENTRY NWSecond Division101000000000020
FORDHOUSESSecond Division101000000000020
HARBORNESecond Division101000000000020
WOMBOURNESecond Division101000000000020
OSWESTRYSecond Division101000000000020
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond Division101000000000020
FORDHOUSESSecond N 2nd XI Division101000000000020
NEWPORTSecond N 2nd XI Division101000000000020
SHREWSBURYSecond N 2nd XI Division101000000000020
WELLINGTONSecond N 2nd XI Division101000000000020
OSWESTRYSecond N 2nd XI Division101000000000020
BREWOODSecond N 2nd XI Division101000000000020
NEWPORTThird Division101000000000020
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONThird Division101000000000020
BREWOODThird Division101000000000020
STOURBRIDGEThird Division101000000000020
WORCESTER NOMADSThird Division101000000000020
DORRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division101000000000020
OLD HILLSecond S 2nd XI Division101000000000020
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond S 2nd XI Division101000000000020
WOMBOURNESecond S 2nd XI Division101000000000020
NUNEATONSecond S 2nd XI Division101000000000020
HANDSWORTHSecond S 2nd XI Division10000000103407
NUNEATONThird Division10000000103407
SENTINELThird Division10000000104307
ASTWOOD BANKPremier 2nd XI Division10000000104307
BRIDGNORTHSecond N 2nd XI Division10000000104307
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier Division10000000103407
COVENTRY NWFirst 2nd XI Division10000000104307
BRIDGNORTHFirst Division10000000102406
OLD ELIZABETHANSFirst 2nd XI Division10000000104206
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier 2nd XI Division10000000104206
TAMWORTHFirst 2nd XI Division10000000103306
HIMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division10000000103306
BROCKHAMPTONPremier Division10000000103306
OLD ELIZABETHANSSecond Division10000000104206
BROCKHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division10000000104206
STREETLYThird Division10000000103306
C & R HAWKSSecond N 2nd XI Division10000000104206
SENTINELSecond N 2nd XI Division10000000104206
WORCESTER NOMADSSecond S 2nd XI Division10000000103306
LICHFIELDThird Division10000000101405
PENKRIDGESecond N 2nd XI Division10000000103205
LICHFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division10000000103205
OLD HILLSecond Division10000000101405
C & R HAWKSSecond Division10000000102305
DORRIDGEPremier Division10000000104105
ATTOCKFirst Division10000000103205
BROMSGROVEFirst 2nd XI Division10000000102305
HIMLEYFirst Division10000000102204
WALMLEYFirst Division10000000102204
HALESOWENPremier 2nd XI Division10000000102204
HARBORNEPremier 2nd XI Division10000000101304
HALESOWENSecond Division10000000100404
ASTWOOD BANKThird Division10000000103104
MILFORD HALLSecond N 2nd XI Division10000000102103
PERSHORESecond Division10000000103003
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier Division10000000103003
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond S 2nd XI Division10000000101203
BARNARDS GREENSecond S 2nd XI Division10000000102002
KIDDERMINSTERPremier Division10000000101102
SMETHWICKFirst 2nd XI Division10000000102002
BARNARDS GREENFirst Division10000000100202
PENKRIDGESecond Division10000000101102
KIDDERMINSTERFirst 2nd XI Division10000000101001
LEAMINGTON SPAFirst Division10000000100101
SHREWSBURYPremier Division10000000100101
PERSHORESecond S 2nd XI Division10000000100000
Cicada