Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

BDPCL Team of the Year

The table below includes all 96 teams that make up the eight divisions of the BDPCL. The Team finishing top of this combined table at the end of each season will be presented with a special trophy - BDPCL Team of the Year. It is hoped that this trophy will generate some cross-division interest and rivalry.

Table includes fixtures up to 22/07/2017 00:00:00

CLUBDIVISIONPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURYSecond N 2nd XI Division13460200010890253
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division13460000012320231
FORDHOUSESSecond Division13550000030150226
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier Division1327010003012130223
OSWESTRYSecond Division13360000112750216
SHREWSBURYPremier Division134500001307100215
WOMBOURNESecond S 2nd XI Division13360000022490215
ATTOCKFirst 2nd XI Division1334030002116100213
PERSHORESecond S 2nd XI Division1335110003010120212
BERKSWELLPremier Division1325120002113170211
LICHFIELDThird Division131800100306100208
WALMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division133510000227100207
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier 2nd XI Division13350100022960207
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier 2nd XI Division1334110003116100201
PENKRIDGESecond N 2nd XI Division1333111004020220200
ASTWOOD BANKThird Division133500000321350200
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond S 2nd XI Division13350000032860196
FORDHOUSESSecond N 2nd XI Division1333210022015180195
BRIDGNORTHFirst Division134310000419140192
MOSELEYFirst Division135200000511280185
STREETLYThird Division1334000005111181185
HIMLEYFirst Division1325100013111100184
TAMWORTHFirst 2nd XI Division1341110005120240183
OMBERSLEYPremier Division131601001318130182
STOURBRIDGEThird Division1314121004022181179
NUNEATONSecond S 2nd XI Division1325000014110140179
NEWPORTThird Division132510001315100178
SMETHWICKFirst Division1314201012213250178
BROMSGROVEFirst Division1315110013113150177
HALESOWENSecond Division132500001507190176
PERSHORESecond Division1332110014117210175
MILFORD HALLThird Division133400000609141174
OLD HILLSecond S 2nd XI Division1334000006010100172
TAMWORTHFirst Division1333010005111140172
NEWPORTSecond N 2nd XI Division132500000608150171
SHIFNALPremier 2nd XI Division1314200113119190170
BARNT GREENPremier Division1342000015114100167
BREWOODSecond N 2nd XI Division1314020024022170167
DORRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division1332010005215190166
MILFORD HALLSecond N 2nd XI Division1323011024016180164
C & R HAWKSSecond Division1322210005118260163
BRIDGNORTHSecond N 2nd XI Division1314110015020190163
W.B.DARTMOUTHFirst 2nd XI Division1324000025011200163
BERKSWELLFirst 2nd XI Division1314100024119220162
SHIFNALFirst Division131501000609180161
WALSALLFirst 2nd XI Division1332010005210190161
SENTINELThird Division1314010006116251159
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier Division1314100015122170158
OSWESTRYSecond N 2nd XI Division1304012024023240157
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond Division1321121004221220157
MOSELEYPremier 2nd XI Division1314010015116160153
COVENTRY NWFirst 2nd XI Division1314100006119170153
HANDSWORTHThird Division1314001025017191151
BARNT GREENFirst 2nd XI Division131401000521690149
BREWOODThird Division1332100007012171148
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond S 2nd XI Division1314000015215160147
HANDSWORTHSecond S 2nd XI Division131410000619200146
STREETLYSecond S 2nd XI Division1332000017017120143
BROMSGROVEFirst 2nd XI Division1313100015214250143
BARNARDS GREENFirst Division1313101016016250143
HARBORNEPremier 2nd XI Division1322100105221143143
WOMBOURNESecond Division1305000016114211141
OMBERSLEYFirst 2nd XI Division1304200014212200140
WELLINGTONSecond N 2nd XI Division1311112034024310139
WORCESTER NOMADSSecond S 2nd XI Division1323000008020110139
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONThird Division1313011007016210139
C & R HAWKSSecond N 2nd XI Division1322010007114200137
OLD ELIZABETHANSFirst 2nd XI Division1322000034214180136
KIDDERMINSTERFirst 2nd XI Division1322000025215180135
SENTINELSecond N 2nd XI Division1321010036023270134
OLD HILLSecond Division1313000025213220133
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier Division1302120034130241132
WALMLEYFirst Division1331000026113180132
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier Division1304200015118100131
LEAMINGTON SPAFirst Division1303011035023263130
DORRIDGEPremier Division1312100017121291128
HARBORNESecond Division1312100026120270128
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier 2nd XI Division1313000016215150126
WALSALLPremier Division130500001701590126
COVENTRY NWSecond Division1304000034210150121
PENKRIDGESecond Division1303010008119220116
ASTWOOD BANKPremier 2nd XI Division1312000019025240115
WELLINGTONFirst Division1311011026117270115
HIMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division1320000036220290113
OLD ELIZABETHANSSecond Division1302011008121290113
STOURBRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division1312000008220190113
BROCKHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division1302020018033249110
SMETHWICKFirst 2nd XI Division1303000017217210110
ATTOCKFirst Division1311010018126221108
KIDDERMINSTERPremier Division1311100018121220102
WORCESTER NOMADSThird Division131200001901221099
NUNEATONThird Division131000003811826079
HALESOWENPremier 2nd XI Division130100002911832079
BROCKHAMPTONPremier Division130100002821819071
BARNARDS GREENSecond S 2nd XI Division1310000011102222070
LICHFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division1300000021012424057
Cicada