Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

BDPCL Team of the Year

The table below includes all 96 teams that make up the eight divisions of the BDPCL. The Team finishing top of this combined table at the end of each season will be presented with a special trophy - BDPCL Team of the Year. It is hoped that this trophy will generate some cross-division interest and rivalry.

Table includes fixtures up to 24/06/2017 00:00:00

CLUBDIVISIONPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURYSecond N 2nd XI Division8350000000000172
OSWESTRYSecond Division8250000001000153
SHREWSBURYPremier Division8250000010010149
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier Division8240000020680142
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division8330000011320142
NUNEATONSecond S 2nd XI Division8240000020560139
WOMBOURNESecond S 2nd XI Division8150000011350137
BERKSWELLPremier Division80502000101070137
FORDHOUSESSecond Division8240000020150134
MOSELEYFirst Division8320000021640127
ATTOCKFirst 2nd XI Division81302000111150125
LICHFIELDThird Division8140010020380123
FORDHOUSESSecond N 2nd XI Division81311000208120122
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier 2nd XI Division8230000021530121
WALMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division8230000021340120
SHIFNALFirst Division81400000305100119
STOURBRIDGEThird Division81301100201070119
SENTINELThird Division804010002110100115
OLD HILLSecond S 2nd XI Division8140000030460114
SHIFNALPremier 2nd XI Division80420000208100114
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier 2nd XI Division8131000021880113
PERSHORESecond S 2nd XI Division8140000030360113
BREWOODThird Division82210000306110113
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONThird Division81300100301090111
NEWPORTThird Division8140000120220110
PENKRIDGESecond N 2nd XI Division812101003014150109
BARNARDS GREENFirst Division8131000030890109
SMETHWICKFirst Division80410000215100108
STREETLYThird Division81300000319100108
STREETLYSecond S 2nd XI Division82200001301260108
TAMWORTHFirst Division8220000031680107
HIMLEYFirst Division8220000121660107
C & R HAWKSSecond Division81211000217130107
WOMBOURNESecond Division80400000318151107
OSWESTRYSecond N 2nd XI Division803002012015130106
WALSALLFirst 2nd XI Division8220000031490106
OMBERSLEYPremier Division8050000030240106
OMBERSLEYFirst 2nd XI Division8041000021570105
BERKSWELLFirst 2nd XI Division812100013014170105
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier 2nd XI Division8130000121860105
BRIDGNORTHSecond N 2nd XI Division803110003013130104
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond S 2nd XI Division81300000315100104
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond S 2nd XI Division8130000031860103
ASTWOOD BANKThird Division80400000311250102
COVENTRY NWFirst 2nd XI Division81300000408100102
W.B.DARTMOUTHFirst 2nd XI Division81300001306100102
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier Division80410000301130102
BARNT GREENFirst 2nd XI Division8130000031660101
PERSHORESecond Division812100012112100101
DORRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division812010003111110101
NEWPORTSecond N 2nd XI Division81300000403130100
BROMSGROVEFirst Division813000003144097
HARBORNEPremier 2nd XI Division8121000031127096
MOSELEYPremier 2nd XI Division80301001301211095
MILFORD HALLSecond N 2nd XI Division8120010130912095
BREWOODSecond N 2nd XI Division8030100130148094
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier Division80310000401511094
OLD ELIZABETHANSFirst 2nd XI Division8120000221911093
BRIDGNORTHFirst Division8121000040714093
WALMLEYFirst Division8210000041712092
SENTINELSecond N 2nd XI Division82100001401210092
WALSALLPremier Division804000004074091
C & R HAWKSSecond N 2nd XI Division8120000041812089
HALESOWENSecond Division8120000140616088
WORCESTER NOMADSSecond S 2nd XI Division8120000050149087
MILFORD HALLThird Division8120000050813085
HANDSWORTHSecond S 2nd XI Division8030000041613084
COVENTRY NWSecond Division803000022178084
HIMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division82000001411118084
TAMWORTHFirst 2nd XI Division80111000502024082
HARBORNESecond Division80210001401317080
OLD ELIZABETHANSSecond Division80200100501517080
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond Division80111100311413078
WELLINGTONFirst Division8110010041714078
BROMSGROVEFirst 2nd XI Division80210000411013076
HANDSWORTHThird Division80200101401412076
KIDDERMINSTERFirst 2nd XI Division80200002311410073
DORRIDGEPremier Division80200000511316173
WELLINGTONSecond N 2nd XI Division80100201401421073
PENKRIDGESecond Division80200000511313071
SMETHWICKFirst 2nd XI Division80200001411212071
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier Division80110002311812166
BARNT GREENPremier Division80200001501110063
WORCESTER NOMADSThird Division8110000060710061
LEAMINGTON SPAFirst Division80100101501316059
KIDDERMINSTERPremier Division81000001511213056
OLD HILLSecond Division80100001511019056
ASTWOOD BANKPremier 2nd XI Division80100000701818056
ATTOCKFirst Division80100001511414055
HALESOWENPremier 2nd XI Division8010000151918054
BROCKHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division80100001602015651
BROCKHAMPTONPremier Division8010000151814049
STOURBRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division8010000061159049
LICHFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division80000001611715039
NUNEATONThird Division80000001611113031
BARNARDS GREENSecond S 2nd XI Division80000000801614030
Cicada