Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

BDPCL Team of the Year

The table below includes all 96 teams that make up the eight divisions of the BDPCL. The Team finishing top of this combined table at the end of each season will be presented with a special trophy - BDPCL Team of the Year. It is hoped that this trophy will generate some cross-division interest and rivalry.

Table includes fixtures up to 16/09/2017 00:00:00

CLUBDIVISIONPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURYSecond N 2nd XI Division22414020011010120420
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division225110100014780385
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier Division22312020004118200375
ATTOCKFirst 2nd XI Division2258040003224160370
SHREWSBURYPremier Division22511000015013140369
WOMBOURNESecond S 2nd XI Division22411010003310160367
PERSHORESecond S 2nd XI Division22312110005013170360
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond S 2nd XI Division22411010004212110359
PENKRIDGESecond N 2nd XI Division2239211015030320350
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier 2nd XI Division22311010013312100341
BERKSWELLPremier Division2238130003421270338
OSWESTRYSecond Division22410000014312120337
SMETHWICKFirst Division22210201013315290333
HALESOWENSecond Division2231100001618230330
STREETLYThird Division2258000007216251330
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier 2nd XI Division2247120014328170326
MOSELEYFirst Division2266010007220180322
OMBERSLEYPremier Division22211010015213180321
ASTWOOD BANKThird Division2249000006319100320
FORDHOUSESSecond N 2nd XI Division2247210035022270317
TAMWORTHFirst 2nd XI Division2255110008227353307
LICHFIELDThird Division22111001017121250305
C & R HAWKSSecond Division2237210006322290304
BREWOODSecond N 2nd XI Division2229020027027250304
FORDHOUSESSecond Division2259100007082136301
PERSHORESecond Division2245130016224290299
HIMLEYFirst Division22210100026117170299
BARNT GREENFirst 2nd XI Division22210010006316100299
MILFORD HALLThird Division2248000009116221298
HANDSWORTHSecond S 2nd XI Division2239100008110253297
NUNEATONSecond S 2nd XI Division22210000017214170291
HANDSWORTHThird Division2229001026222201291
MILFORD HALLSecond N 2nd XI Division2228011037027290288
BRIDGNORTHSecond N 2nd XI Division2219110019030330287
BROMSGROVEFirst 2nd XI Division2237100017320300287
WALMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division2246100007424180286
WELLINGTONSecond N 2nd XI Division2225222035133400284
BRIDGNORTHFirst Division2246100009218320284
BARNT GREENPremier Division2247000027216140280
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONThird Division2237011009120250280
BROMSGROVEFirst Division2218120015422230279
NEWPORTThird Division222910002629235277
STOURBRIDGEThird Division2217221008134323276
SHIFNALPremier 2nd XI Division2226201127130350271
OMBERSLEYFirst 2nd XI Division2208220017224370269
TAMWORTHFirst Division22450100010222300268
BARNARDS GREENFirst Division2227101018219320267
MOSELEYPremier 2nd XI Division2218020017323230267
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier Division2218100019230280262
DORRIDGEPremier Division22271000110125341261
DORRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division2244010009424270257
W.B.DARTMOUTHFirst 2nd XI Division22380000281152424256
SHIFNALFirst Division22180100110123310255
WALSALLFirst 2nd XI Division2235010019320320251
COVENTRY NWFirst 2nd XI Division22171000011231350248
BERKSWELLFirst 2nd XI Division2217100029230300246
HARBORNEPremier 2nd XI Division2235100108426216246
STREETLYSecond S 2nd XI Division22450000111121170241
BREWOODThird Division22352000011117301239
HARBORNESecond Division2225100038327330237
OLD HILLSecond S 2nd XI Division22440000111224230235
SENTINELThird Division22250100013133391234
WELLINGTONFirst Division22330110211125430227
LEAMINGTON SPAFirst Division2215011039231403226
NEWPORTSecond N 2nd XI Division22260000014019360223
PENKRIDGESecond Division22070100012231300221
COVENTRY NWSecond Division2207000057324300219
OLD ELIZABETHANSFirst 2nd XI Division2233000049328340217
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier Division22141200392433611216
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier 2nd XI Division22250000210325240216
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond Division2231121009530290212
OSWESTRYSecond N 2nd XI Division22050120212036450211
C & R HAWKSSecond N 2nd XI Division22240100112227330210
WOMBOURNESecond Division22060100111324381208
HIMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division2222101049332490208
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond S 2nd XI Division22150000211325300198
ATTOCKFirst Division22131100213147423197
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier Division2214200029431210196
WORCESTER NOMADSSecond S 2nd XI Division22240000015135280196
STOURBRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division22130110112336340189
WALMLEYFirst Division22320000212327290187
OLD ELIZABETHANSSecond Division22040110013325480186
SENTINELSecond N 2nd XI Division22211100413045430182
SMETHWICKFirst 2nd XI Division22050000114236340182
BROCKHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division220512001130463429181
WORCESTER NOMADSThird Division22140000115125420178
LICHFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division22031100214140460173
KIDDERMINSTERFirst 2nd XI Division22220000312333310173
ASTWOOD BANKPremier 2nd XI Division22130000115240350171
WALSALLPremier Division22050000113323260166
OLD HILLSecond Division221300003114244224152
HALESOWENPremier 2nd XI Division22030000215234463151
BARNARDS GREENSecond S 2nd XI Division22210010117037393151
KIDDERMINSTERPremier Division22111000116243420149
NUNEATONThird Division22110000315235443136
BROCKHAMPTONPremier Division221200002143302520118
Cicada