Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

BDPCL Team of the Year

The table below includes all 96 teams that make up the eight divisions of the BDPCL. The Team finishing top of this combined table at the end of each season will be presented with a special trophy - BDPCL Team of the Year. It is hoped that this trophy will generate some cross-division interest and rivalry.

Table includes fixtures up to 17/09/2016 00:00:00

CLUBDIVISIONPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
FORDHOUSESThird Division229801000228121415
PERSHOREThird Division22880000033870382
BERKSWELLPremier Division22311110001513150363
TAMWORTHSecond N 2nd XI Division22410010003411160353
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division2239040003321220350
BERKSWELLSecond S 2nd XI Division2257020011616170345
SMETHWICKSecond N 2nd XI Division2266020002614160344
SHIFNALSecond Division22310110003419150344
ASTWOOD BANKThird Division2266010006323270339
DORRIDGEFirst Division22111210003419250334
BROMSGROVESecond S 2nd XI Division2231100000356100333
WOMBOURNESecond N 2nd XI Division22310000023413210330
KENILWORTH WARDENSFirst 2nd XI Division22110120022422240322
ASTWOOD BANKFirst 2nd XI Division2266100006316140317
KIDDERMINSTERPremier Division224900002521491312
BROCKHAMPTONFirst Division2247200014414251312
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier 2nd XI Division223910001358160311
TAMWORTHSecond Division2248100016212201307
PENKRIDGESecond N 2nd XI Division22210000005515180306
PERSHORESecond S 2nd XI Division2246020006421250302
STREETLYThird Division2248000007313170301
OMBERSLEYFirst 2nd XI Division2239000006411170300
HIMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division2237010023615260297
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond S 2nd XI Division2253040003723160294
HARBORNESecond Division22110000043416230291
ATTOCKFirst 2nd XI Division2227030008226300284
SHREWSBURYPremier Division2255000007515170277
HALESOWENSecond Division2237100026314251277
MOSELEYFirst Division2228010009224251276
KNOWLE & DORRIDGEPremier Division2228000026421220275
HANDSWORTHThird Division2218020116318300274
SMETHWICKFirst Division2218020015518230272
LICHFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division2219010008320210270
PENKRIDGESecond Division2228000009318270268
KENILWORTH WARDENSPremier Division2206140006536330262
OLD ELIZABETHANSFirst 2nd XI Division2236100028223240261
OMBERSLEYPremier Division2218000027425240257
WOMBOURNESecond Division2225030019230370257
ASTON MANORSecond S 2nd XI Division2217100036427310256
C & R HAWKSSecond Division2225011015720300253
SHIFNALPremier 2nd XI Division2218000006716180253
BREWOODSecond N 2nd XI Division221800001579220252
WALSALLFirst 2nd XI Division2208110017415350250
HIMLEYFirst Division2217100026523250249
MOSELEYPremier 2nd XI Division2243100018522360249
WALMLEYPremier 2nd XI Division2234010018529280246
COVENTRY NWSecond Division2204141045341450245
WOLVERHAMPTONPremier Division2208110017421251245
HARBORNEPremier 2nd XI Division2226000018524220241
OLD ELIZABETHANSSecond Division22520000211225410240
BARNT GREENFirst 2nd XI Division22250200010325300238
BARNARDS GREENFirst Division2225200017520270238
NEWPORTThird Division2242210018418360238
BRIDGNORTHFirst Division2217000029321300234
BROMSGROVEFirst Division2215110028433330232
ATTOCKFirst Division22610000010525213232
BARNT GREENPremier Division2216010028430240232
HANDSWORTHSecond S 2nd XI Division2244000009519120232
WELLINGTONFirst Division2234100018514300231
COVENTRY NWFirst 2nd XI Division2225000038418360228
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier Division22142100010434390223
OSWESTRYSecond Division22132300012136490220
OLD HILLSecond N 2nd XI Division22170000011314250218
WALSALLPremier Division22240100210322390218
BRIDGNORTHFirst 2nd XI Division2233100028521280218
STREETLYSecond S 2nd XI Division2242100019521260218
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier 2nd XI Division22330000011531230211
FORDHOUSESSecond N 2nd XI Division2215010018616290211
BREWOODThird Division22241000111318390210
STRATFORD-UPON-AVONSecond Division22240000210427300209
LICHFIELDThird Division22151000112223400207
WORFIELDThird Division2206000029518390206
NEWPORTSecond N 2nd XI Division22330010110418220202
BROCKHAMPTONPremier 2nd XI Division22221100010637260199
SUTTON COLDFIELDSecond S 2nd XI Division22240000110515290199
ASTON MANORThird Division22131001310333440195
WELLINGTONFirst 2nd XI Division2214010039421310192
HALESOWENPremier 2nd XI Division22131100010623350190
EASTNORSecond S 2nd XI Division22411000010619160189
STOURBRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division22060000211323260188
W.B.DARTMOUTHPremier 2nd XI Division2205000029628250187
KIDDERMINSTERPremier 2nd XI Division2213000049528380183
OSWESTRYFirst 2nd XI Division22230100211320240181
BARNARDS GREENSecond S 2nd XI Division22140000112426290181
SHREWSBURYFirst 2nd XI Division22131000112429310174
WALMLEYPremier Division223210002122243520173
OLD HILLFirst Division22030000211623480165
WORFIELDSecond N 2nd XI Division22130000113413370156
EASTNORThird Division221210002115263710154
SUTTON COLDFIELDFirst Division22030000211626321151
DORRIDGESecond S 2nd XI Division22030000211623260143
WHITCHURCHThird Division22011100213433420137
STOURBRIDGESecond Division22110000114531351136
WHITCHURCHSecond N 2nd XI Division22220000016221160135
C & R HAWKSSecond N 2nd XI Division22110110016218380128
LEAMINGTON SPAPremier Division22010000215424340102
Cicada