Premier

Premier Division Table on 13/09/2014
Results on 13/09/2014
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
W.B.DARTMOUTH22310110011513120342
BARNT GREEN2237120003610190299
BERKSWELL2237100025420240288
SHREWSBURY2235120017321250263
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2225110016625230246
DORRIDGE2207110008521283229
BROCKHAMPTON2234010018518220229
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2215020028429300227
KENILWORTH WARDENS2215100028526250212
WALMLEY2205010029525320196
WALSALL22040100410326470186
HIMLEY22020100412331410145
BARNT GREEN 159 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 158 all out (1 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
BERKSWELL 169 for 2 (20 points) defeated
KENILWORTH WARDENS 165 for 7 (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 269 for 7 (7 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 270 for 7 (20 points) by 3 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 215 for 9 (5 points) lost to
DORRIDGE 216 for 6 (20 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 143 all out (1 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 145 for 2 (20 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
WALSALL 130 for 3 (20 points) defeated
HIMLEY 129 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk
 

Recent News ...

Dorridge Receive 20 Point PenaltyDorridge Receive 20 Point Penalty
Article Date: 21/10/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Coleshill Cricket Club Senior Coaching Role  Coleshill Cricket Club Senior Coaching Role
Article Date: 20/10/2014
Written by Martin Jenkins
read >
Umpires Course at WorcesterUmpires Course at Worcester
Article Date: 25/09/2014
Written by David Gower
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 21/10/2014
Dorridge C.C. has received a 20 point penalty for fielding an ineligible player in the 1st XI match versus Knowle & Dorridge C.C. on Saturday 13th September, 2014. The club included Laurie Evans in their side, a Category 2 player contracted to Warwickshire C.C.C. who had, only, played one League match prior to that date versus Himley C.C. on Saturday 12th July, 2014. This is in contravention of the regulation which states “A Category 2 player may not play in another League match in the current season unless he has played two League matches before the end of August.”
login
Cricket Paper Cicada