Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Two Points Separate Top ThreeTwo Points Separate Top Three
Article Date: 05/07/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 04/07/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Vaughan PalmerVaughan Palmer
Article Date: 03/07/2015
Written by Claire Green
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 04/07/2015
Results on 04/07/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL112500002114100171
OMBERSLEY110710000217100170
SHREWSBURY11340000022340169
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE11240000041680147
KIDDERMINSTER VIC110600000414110140
W.B.DARTMOUTH1122100004214140134
WALMLEY11140100041680133
BARNT GREEN1112100005213110106
DORRIDGE1103100015112130100
BROCKHAMPTON110200001712121089
WOLVERHAMPTON11020000171187072
KENILWORTH WARDENS110100000821612058
BERKSWELL 78 for 0 (20 points) defeated
KENILWORTH WARDENS 77 all out (0 points) by 10 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 106 for 0 (24 points) defeated
WALMLEY 102 all out (0 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
OMBERSLEY 76 for 3 (20 points) defeated
DORRIDGE 72 all out (1 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
SHREWSBURY 245 for 7 (24 points) defeated
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 133 all out (4 points) by 112 runs ... more >
W.B.DARTMOUTH 251 for 3 (24 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 247 for 6 (5 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 261 for 7 (8 points) drew with
BARNT GREEN 291 for 6 (15 points) ... more >
login
Cicada