Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Appointments(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Appointments
Article Date: 23/05/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Walsall and the Weather are WinnersWalsall and the Weather are Winners
Article Date: 21/05/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 20/05/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 21/05/2016
Results on 21/05/2016
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
WALSALL403000001003063
BERKSWELL402000000244058
W.B.DARTMOUTH402000000206056
OMBERSLEY402000001151051
WOLVERHAMPTON402000000201051
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE401000002196040
SHREWSBURY401000001226038
BARNT GREEN4010000021102037
KENILWORTH WARDENS401000001214035
WALMLEY401000002117033
LEAMINGTON SPA400000003149018
KIDDERMINSTER400000003174016
BARNT GREEN (8 points) abandoned
W.B.DARTMOUTH (8 points) ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS (5 points) abandoned
WOLVERHAMPTON (5 points) ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER (6 points) abandoned
BERKSWELL (9 points) ... more >
LEAMINGTON SPA (7 points) abandoned
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE (9 points) ... more >
OMBERSLEY (6 points) abandoned
SHREWSBURY (9 points) ... more >
WALMLEY 117 for 8 (4 points) lost to
WALSALL 225 all out (20 points) by 24 runs (DLS) ... more >
Cicada