Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 28/08/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Flower and Boyle Set Up League WinFlower and Boyle Set Up League Win
Article Date: 28/08/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Umpires Course at New RoadUmpires Course at New Road
Article Date: 27/08/2015
Written by David Gower
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 29/08/2015
Results on 29/08/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY196610000428120302
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1947010006115160282
BERKSWELL1928100043119250273
KIDDERMINSTER VIC1919110006116190262
OMBERSLEY19010100025118250260
W.B.DARTMOUTH1935200007220260244
WALMLEY1944010018119220234
KENILWORTH WARDENS1926000009217160211
BARNT GREEN1915100019225230192
BROCKHAMPTON19040000113130390156
DORRIDGE19131000112119300148
WOLVERHAMPTON19130000113132180141
BARNT GREEN 201 for 7 (5 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 205 for 6 (20 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
BROCKHAMPTON 141 all out (20 points) defeated
BERKSWELL 134 all out (5 points) by 7 runs ... more >
DORRIDGE 167 all out (6 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 171 for 9 (20 points) by 1 wicket ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 276 for 7 (20 points) defeated
OMBERSLEY 267 for 9 (7 points) by 9 runs ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 283 for 6 (20 points) defeated
WALMLEY 209 for 9 (5 points) by 74 runs ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 208 all out (4 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 209 for 4 (20 points) by 6 wickets ... more >
login
Cicada