Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Twenty20 Challenge Cup AppointmentsTwenty20 Challenge Cup Appointments
Article Date: 25/05/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Shrewsbury Clinch Trophy for 6th TimeShrewsbury Clinch Trophy for 6th Time
Article Date: 25/05/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Kidderminster Stand Alone at Top of TableKidderminster Stand Alone at Top of Table
Article Date: 23/05/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 23/05/2015
Results on 23/05/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
KIDDERMINSTER VIC5050000000000100
BERKSWELL504000001003083
WALMLEY504000001001081
OMBERSLEY503000002046070
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE503000002043067
SHREWSBURY503000002034067
BARNT GREEN502000003074051
DORRIDGE502000003034047
BROCKHAMPTON50100000401112043
KENILWORTH WARDENS501000004099038
W.B.DARTMOUTH5010000040107037
WOLVERHAMPTON501000004094033
BERKSWELL 167 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BARNT GREEN 163 all out (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
DORRIDGE 127 all out (3 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 131 for 5 (20 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 136 all out (3 points) lost to
BROCKHAMPTON 261 for 6 (20 points) by 125 runs ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 198 for 5 (20 points) defeated
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 197 for 7 (4 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
OMBERSLEY 185 for 2 (20 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 182 all out (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 83 for 3 (20 points) defeated
WALMLEY 81 all out (1 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
login
Cicada