Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Berkswell are Premier Division ChampionsBerkswell are Premier Division Champions
Article Date: 29/08/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Berkswell On Brink of TitleBerkswell On Brink of Title
Article Date: 27/08/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 25/08/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 29/08/2016
Results on 29/08/2016
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL19310110001313150333
KIDDERMINSTER194700002511491267
KENILWORTH WARDENS1906140005334320249
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1927000026221220245
SHREWSBURY1954000006411140245
WOLVERHAMPTON1908110016221221232
OMBERSLEY1916000027325240212
W.B.DARTMOUTH1914210008328330206
BARNT GREEN1915010028230240202
WALSALL1923010029218360186
WALMLEY193210002101183120158
LEAMINGTON SPA1901000021422032086
KENILWORTH WARDENS 133 for 1 (20 points) defeated
LEAMINGTON SPA 129 all out (1 points) by 9 wickets ... more >
OMBERSLEY 102 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BARNT GREEN 99 all out (0 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
SHREWSBURY 81 all out (0 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 86 for 1 (20 points) by 9 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 197 all out (20 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 73 all out (4 points) by 124 runs ... more >
WALSALL 138 all out (2 points) lost to
KIDDERMINSTER 139 for 4 (20 points) by 6 wickets ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 228 for 7 (4 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 230 for 3 (20 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
Cicada