Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 
Download the BDPCL Mobile App

Recent News ...

Shrewsbury In Pursuit of TrebleShrewsbury In Pursuit of Treble
Article Date: 02/08/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 31/07/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Twenty20 Finals Day AbandonedTwenty20 Finals Day Abandoned
Article Date: 26/07/2015
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Club PortalClub Portal
Captains Reports
Login
Committee PortalCommittee Portal
Agendas, Minutes, Reports
Login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
Login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 01/08/2015
Results on 01/08/2015
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY15541000032790234
BERKSWELL1526100041114180221
OMBERSLEY1508100023113200210
KIDDERMINSTER VIC1516110005114190200
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1534010006115160198
WALMLEY1534010015110150194
W.B.DARTMOUTH1524200005217190190
BARNT GREEN1514100016218170159
KENILWORTH WARDENS1514000008216120142
DORRIDGE1513100018116210136
WOLVERHAMPTON15120000110126110108
BROCKHAMPTON15020000111129310107
BARNT GREEN 154 for 8 (7 points) drew with
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 299 all out (17 points) ... more >
BERKSWELL 198 for 8 (6 points) drew with
SHREWSBURY 256 for 5 (15 points) ... more >
DORRIDGE 171 for 2 (24 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 168 all out (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 226 for 2 (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 225 for 8 (3 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
OMBERSLEY 172 for 6 (20 points) defeated
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 171 all out (4 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
W.B.DARTMOUTH 160 for 9 (13 points) drew with
WALMLEY 192 for 8 (8 points) ... more >
login
Cicada