Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Finals Day Highlights(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Finals Day Highlights
Article Date: 24/07/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Finals Day Results(Twenty20) Challenge Cup Finals Day Results
Article Date: 24/07/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Maddy Turns Title Race into a SprintMaddy Turns Title Race into a Sprint
Article Date: 23/07/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 23/07/2016
Results on 23/07/2016
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL13280000012560229
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1325000014113120180
WOLVERHAMPTON1306110003213110172
KIDDERMINSTER13340000051840169
KENILWORTH WARDENS1304120004222230163
SHREWSBURY1323000005310140147
OMBERSLEY1305000024218120144
BARNT GREEN1304010015223150140
WALSALL1313010025111240138
W.B.DARTMOUTH1303110006220240132
WALMLEY1321100026111220118
LEAMINGTON SPA1300000021011724050
BERKSWELL 263 for 3 (20 points) defeated
KENILWORTH WARDENS 262 for 9 (5 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER 347 for 6 (24 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 160 all out (4 points) by 187 runs ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 232 for 4 (20 points) defeated
OMBERSLEY 231 for 6 (4 points) by 6 wickets ... more >
LEAMINGTON SPA 198 all out (3 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 202 for 3 (24 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 165 for 9 (8 points) drew with
BARNT GREEN 277 for 9 (18 points) ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 195 all out (3 points) lost to
WALSALL 201 for 3 (24 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
Cicada