Premier

Premier Division Table on 13/09/2014
Results on 13/09/2014
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
W.B.DARTMOUTH22310110011513120342
BARNT GREEN2237120003610190299
BERKSWELL2237100025420240288
SHREWSBURY2235120017321250263
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2225110016625230246
BROCKHAMPTON2234010018518220229
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2215020028429300227
KENILWORTH WARDENS2215100028526250212
DORRIDGE22071100085212823209
WALMLEY2205010029525320196
WALSALL22040100410326470186
HIMLEY22020100412331410145
BARNT GREEN 159 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 158 all out (1 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
BERKSWELL 169 for 2 (20 points) defeated
KENILWORTH WARDENS 165 for 7 (2 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 269 for 7 (7 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 270 for 7 (20 points) by 3 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 215 for 9 (5 points) lost to
DORRIDGE 216 for 6 (0 points) by 4 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY 143 all out (1 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 145 for 2 (20 points) by 8 wickets ... more >
WALSALL 130 for 3 (20 points) defeated
HIMLEY 129 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nickarcher@bdpcl.org
 

Recent News ...

Worcestershire ACO Scorers CourseWorcestershire ACO Scorers Course
Article Date: 18/12/2014
Written by David Gower
read >
Kings Heath CC Player/Coach OpportunityKings Heath CC Player/Coach Opportunity
Article Date: 08/12/2014
Written by Gregg Arrand
read >
Warwickshire Level 2C Umpire CourseWarwickshire Level 2C Umpire Course
Article Date: 05/12/2014
Written by David Bird
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 18/12/2014
The Worcestershire Association of Cricket Officials will be running a Level 1 Scorers Course in early 2015. The cost of the course will be £50 per person. This will include all course materials and twelve months membership of both the WCUSA and ECB ACO. For delegates who do not already have their Disclosure and Barring Service Certificate (DBS) WCUSA will facilitate this process with the ECB and this is also included within the course fee.  

There will be an exam in the final session and all those opting to take the exam will need to become ECB ACO members. Annual membership of ECB ACO is currently £10 for the first year and £30 thereafter.  

The course will take place at Worcestershire County Cricket Club, New Rd, Worcester on the following dates: Saturday 28th February, 10:00 - 14:30; Saturday 7th March, 10:00 - 14:30; Saturday 14th March, 10:00 - 14:30. Places on this course will be allocated on a first come first serve basis.

Anyone wishing to partake on the course or require further information should email the WCUSA Education Officer, Dennis Pyke on dennis.pyke@hotmail.co.uk
login
Cricket Paper Cicada