Premier

Premier Division Table on 26/07/2014
Results on 26/07/2014
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
W.B.DARTMOUTH14351000113990215
BERKSWELL142510001237130193
BARNT GREEN142312000159150185
BROCKHAMPTON1432010014314150168
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1413110013417140155
SHREWSBURY1431010016213170144
WALMLEY1404000024416150135
DORRIDGE1403110006318240135
KENILWORTH WARDENS1412100024418210135
KIDDERMINSTER VIC1411020025321230127
WALSALL1403010026213270124
HIMLEY140101003722129096
BERKSWELL 147 all out (2 points) lost to
WALMLEY 148 for 4 (20 points) by 6 wickets ... more >
BROCKHAMPTON 129 all out (2 points) lost to
WALSALL 131 for 3 (20 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
DORRIDGE 204 all out (7 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 217 all out (24 points) by 13 runs ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 259 for 8 (8 points) drew with
BARNT GREEN 293 for 5 (17 points) ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 332 for 7 (17 points) drew with
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 217 for 7 (8 points) ... more >
W.B.DARTMOUTH 260 for 7 (20 points) defeated
HIMLEY 256 for 6 (7 points) by 3 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk
 

Recent News ...

Final Result Twenty20 CompetitionFinal Result Twenty20 Competition
Article Date: 28/07/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Semi Final Results Twenty20CompetitionSemi Final Results Twenty20Competition
Article Date: 28/07/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Himley Make Dartmouth Fight for VictoryHimley Make Dartmouth Fight for Victory
Article Date: 27/07/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 28/07/2014
Wolverhampton 120 for 9 (20 overs) lost to
Knowle & Dorridge 121 for 5 (18.2 overs) by 5 wickets
login
Cricket Paper Cicada