Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

Berkswell Finish Off with ThrillerBerkswell Finish Off with Thriller
Article Date: 17/09/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 15/09/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Smethwick 2nd XI v Fordhouses 2nd XISmethwick 2nd XI v Fordhouses 2nd XI
Article Date: 15/09/2016
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 17/09/2016
Results on 17/09/2016
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
BERKSWELL22311110001513150363
KIDDERMINSTER224900002521491312
SHREWSBURY2255000007515170277
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2228000026421220275
KENILWORTH WARDENS2206140006536330262
OMBERSLEY2218000027425240257
WOLVERHAMPTON2208110017421251245
BARNT GREEN2216010028430240232
W.B.DARTMOUTH22142100010434390223
WALSALL22240100210322390218
WALMLEY223210002122243520173
LEAMINGTON SPA22010000215424340102
KENILWORTH WARDENS 182 all out (3 points) lost to
BARNT GREEN 183 for 4 (20 points) by 6 wickets ... more >
LEAMINGTON SPA 269 for 8 (6 points) defeated
KIDDERMINSTER 405 for 5 (20 points) by 109 runs (DLS) ... more >
SHREWSBURY 239 all out (20 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 161 all out (6 points) by 78 runs ... more >
WALMLEY 172 all out (5 points) lost to
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 219 for 8 (20 points) by 47 runs ... more >
WALSALL 271 all out (7 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 278 for 7 (20 points) by 7 runs ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 99 all out (3 points) lost to
OMBERSLEY 104 for 8 (20 points) by 2 wickets ... more >
Cicada