Birmingham & Black Country Auction House

Username
Password

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status. If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer on 07767 775350 or at nickarcher@bdpcl.org.

Recent News ...

No Change at the TopNo Change at the Top
Article Date: 19/08/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Changes to Umpiring AppointmentsChanges to Umpiring Appointments
Article Date: 18/08/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Hawks Reach National T20 Finals DayHawks Reach National T20 Finals Day
Article Date: 13/08/2017
Written by Nick Archer
read >

BDPCL Portals ...

Captains PortalCaptains Portal
Captains Reports
login
Scorers PortalScorers Portal
Scorers Guides
login
Umpires PortalUmpires Portal
Umpires Match Reports
login

Premier

Premier Division Table on 19/08/2017
Results on 19/08/2017
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE1738020003116160289
SHREWSBURY175700001409120283
BERKSWELL1736130002217190276
OMBERSLEY172801001328130251
BARNT GREEN1743000026216140200
DORRIDGE1724100018122301194
W.B.DARTMOUTH1715100018126250190
WOLVERHAMPTON1713120036136291187
KENILWORTH WARDENS1714200026223140171
WALSALL17050000110118140139
KIDDERMINSTER17111000112132340125
BROCKHAMPTON17110000211223230104
DORRIDGE 117 all out (2 points) lost to
OMBERSLEY 117 for 3 (20 points) by 7 wickets (DLS) ... more >
KENILWORTH WARDENS 224 for 8 (5 points) lost to
SHREWSBURY 209 for 6 (20 points) by 4 wickets (DLS) ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER 292 for 8 (6 points) lost to
BARNT GREEN 293 for 5 (20 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 239 for 2 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 238 for 6 (3 points) 0 ... more >
WALSALL 132 all out (3 points) lost to
W.B.DARTMOUTH 136 for 5 (20 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
WOLVERHAMPTON 187 all out (6 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 264 all out (20 points) by 77 runs ... more >
Cicada