Premier

Premier Division Table on 14/09/2013
Results on 14/09/2013
Fixture Date:
CLUBPW1W2WD1WD2TDEDLDLABTPBWPPENPTS 
SHREWSBURY2259310003118210378
BROCKHAMPTON2237110007320220287
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE2237100046026290283
HIMLEY2228100047022340280
KIDDERMINSTER VIC2236110019121260264
BERKSWELL2227010039028280260
WALSALL2235100019325370259
BARNT GREEN2208120026321300258
W.B.DARTMOUTH2227000029223240249
WALMLEY2216010029328350236
WOLVERHAMPTON22122300012237480205
WOMBOURNE22030100313226401151
HIMLEY 247 for 8 (20 points) defeated
BROCKHAMPTON 74 all out (3 points) by 173 runs ... more >
KIDDERMINSTER VIC 129 for 3 (20 points) defeated
WOLVERHAMPTON 126 all out (2 points) by 7 wickets ... more >
KNOWLE & DORRIDGE 181 for 4 (20 points) defeated
W.B.DARTMOUTH 99 all out (3 points) by 82 runs ... more >
SHREWSBURY 118 for 5 (20 points) defeated
WOMBOURNE 116 all out (3 points) by 5 wickets ... more >
WALMLEY (5 points) abandoned
BARNT GREEN (5 points) ... more >
WALSALL 137 all out (3 points) lost to
BERKSWELL 138 for 6 (20 points) by 4 wickets ... more >

Welcome to the BDPCL

Formed in 1888 the Birmingham & District Cricket League was the first recorded cricket league in the World to take to the field. The League is steeped in history and today enjoys ECB Premier League status.

Need Help?

If you need help then contact the League General Manager, Nick Archer, using the phone number or email address below.
07767 775350
nick@bdpcl55.fsnet.co.uk

Recent News ...

NatWest Club T20 Competition DrawNatWest Club T20 Competition Draw
Article Date: 18/04/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Umpires AppointmentsUmpires Appointments
Article Date: 18/04/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
Warwickshire CCC Contracted PlayersWarwickshire CCC Contracted Players
Article Date: 18/04/2014
Written by Nick Archer
read >
12345678910...
News last updated on 18/04/2014
Round 1 – To be played on Sunday 20th April 2014
Replays – Monday 5th May

Match 1 – Kidderminster Victoria v Barnt Green
Match 2 – Halesowen v Penkridge
Match 3 – Brockhampton v W.B. Dartmouth
Match 4 – Dorridge v Old Hill
Match 5 – Berkswell v Wombourne
Match 6 – Himley v Kings Heath
Match 7 – Ombersley v Barnards Green
Match 8 – Leamington Spa v Tamworth
Match 9 – Shrewsbury v Bye
Match 10 – Attock v Bromsgrove
Match 11 – Stourbridge v Shifnal
Match 12 – Streetly v Oswestry
Match 13 – Wolverhampton v Walsall
Match 14 – Smethwick v Moseley
Match 15 – Harborne v Kenilworth Wardens
Match 16 – Knowle & Dorridge v Walmley

Round 2 – To be played on Sunday 8th June 2014
Replays – Sunday 15th June

Match 17 – Winners Match 1 v Winners Match 2
Match 18 – Winners Match 3 v Winners Match 4
Match 19 – Winners Match 5 v Winners Match 6
Match 20 – Winners Match 7 v Winners Match 8 
Match 21 – Winners Match 9 v Winners Match 10
Match 22 – Winners Match 11 v Winners Match 12
Match 23 – Winners Match 13 v Winners Match 14
Match 24 – Winners Match 15 v Winners Match 16

Round 3 – To be played on Sunday 15th June 2014
Replays – Sunday 29th June

Match 25 – Winners Match 17 v Winners Match 18
Match 26 – Winners Match 19 v Winners Match 20
Match 27 – Winners Match 21 v Winners Match 22
Match 28 – Winners Match 23 v Winners Match 24

In the event of bad weather on the scheduled date, individual matches may be rearranged in midweek by agreement with the General Manager of the League.

Finals Day – To be played at a Venue to be confirmed on Sunday 29th June 2014
Replays – Sunday 6th July 2014

Match 29 – Winners Match 25 v Winners Match 26 at 10.30 a.m.
Match 30 – Winners Match 27 v Winners Match 28 at 1.30 p.m.
Match 31 – Winners Match 29 v Winners Match 30 at 5.00 p.m.
login
Cricket Paper Cicada